Staff

School Leaders

NamePositionContact
Gerard BarrettA/Principal6142 0222     
Graeme BuddA/Deputy PrincipalNot Available
Shelley JacobsBusiness ManagerNot Available

Administrative and Support Staff

NamePositionContact
Shelley Jacobs                            Business Manager 6142 0222
Michael CarnovaleBSONot Available
Claire FosterGeneral AssistantNot Available
Gerry GoutITONot Available
Sarah HarveySchool Assistant (Home Science)Not Available
Emily Jobz-HoganLSA - Inclusive EducationNot Available
Janine LancasterA/Finance Officer / First Aid OfficerNot Available
Nicole McDonaldStudent Services AdministratorNot Available
Linda MurphyFront OfficeNot Available
Lisa ParkerStaffing & Excursions Administrator / PA to PrincipalNot Available
Ian PhillipsSchool Assistant (Technology) - Tues-ThurNot Available
Suzy SheltonSchool Assistant (Science)Not Available
Sara SuffolkLSA - Inclusive Education - Mon-ThurNot Available
Fiona ThorpeStudent ServicesNot Available
Athina WhildASbA / WEX Administration - Tues-ThurNot Available

Disability Education / Special Programs / LSU / Indigenous

NamePositionContact
Roger  AmeyLeader Disability Education/Special Programs6142 0222
Chris CuttingInclusive Education / MathematicsNot Available
Amanda KabailaPLACE - Mon and ThursdayNot Available
Drew KrixPLACENot Available
Kiley LambertLSUNot Available
Ben SmithLSU - Wed-ThurNot Available
Mali WijesundaraInclusive Education / EnglishNot Available

English / Humanities / Languages / Arts / ESL

NamePositionContact
Jenny Hanson                           Leader English/Humanities/Languages/Arts/ESL 
Teaches -
English
6142 0222
Rika BushbyJapanese - Mon, Tues, ThurNot Available
Kevin CaoChinese / Library - Mon, Wed, FriNot Available
Terry EvestonVisual Arts / PhotographyNot Available
Rebecca GillEnglish / Ancient History / Student Leadership Coordinator/ Academic Excellence CoordinatorNot Available
Eva JarvollEnglish / Global Studies / Geography / Legal StudiesNot Available
Lane MooreMusic / Yr 12 CoordinatorNot Available
Dana PackhamPhotography / MediaNot Available
Arthika PrasadEnglish / Literature / Modern HistoryNot Available
Dale ThainDrama / Dance / Musical / EnglishNot Available
Virginia VennonenArtNot Available
Kirsty VeraSpanish - Mon, Wed, FriNot Available
Mali WijesundaraEnglish / ISP / Academic Excellence CoordinatorNot Available

Mathematics

NamePositionContact
Glenn CurrieA/Mathematics - Teaches Metal & PE6142 0222
Graeme BuddMathematicsNot Available
Chris CuttingMathematics / Inclusive EducationNot Available
Narisha DeonarainMathematics / ISPNot Available
Ross MacDonaldMathematicsNot Available
Ganesh PrasadMathematicsNot Available
David StoneMathematicsNot Available

Physical Education

NamePositionContact
Glenn Currie                         PE/Elite Sports6142 0222
Jackie BryantPE / Yr 11 CoordinatorNot Available
John FoxPE / AIS Not Available
Anna GaultPE / Hospitality / Social & Community        Not Available
Will HotchkissPE / Yr 11 Coordinator / Furniture ConstructionNot Available
Chris JonesPE / Yr 12 Coordinator / First Aid OfficerNot Available
Bec McNamaraPE 

Science / Social Sciences / ICT / Library

NamePositionContact
Roger AmeyLeader Sciences 6142 0222
Sarah Belling        Science / Biology - Mon-Tues, Thur-FriNot Available
Karinne CampbellLibraryNot Available
Linda JakabBehavioural Science - Mon-Tues, Thur-FriNot Available
Alan LyallPhysics / General Science / Earth & Environmental ScienceNot Available
Jessica NeglineSociology / EnglishNot Available

Student Support / Pre-Service Teachers

NamePositionContact
Jackie BryantLeader Student Services / Y11 Coordinator6142 0222
Fiona ChesterTransition / CareersNot Available
Claire FosterGeneral AssistantNot Available
Will HotchkissYr 11 CoordinatorNot Available
Chris JonesYr 12 Coordinator / First Aid OfficerNot Available
Nicole McDonaldStudent Services AdministratorNot Available
Lane MooreYr 12 Coordinator / MusicNot Available
Fiona ThorpeStudent ServicesNot Available
Athina WhildASbA / Wex Administration - Tues-ThurNot Available
Suzanne WrightSchool PsychologistNot Available

Technology / IT / CADD / Commerce / VET

NamePositionContact
Daniel Gordon                               Leader Technology/IT/CADD/Commerce/VET 6142 0222
Glenn CurrieMathematics / Metal Engineering / PENot Available
Anna GaultHospitality / PE / Social & Community Not Available
Will HotchkissFurniture Construction / PENot Available
Eva JarvollEnglish / Global Studies / Geography / Legal StudiesNot Available
Amanda Kabaila TourismNot Available
Daniel McNamaraOutdoor EducationNot Available
Wayne NeumannLegal Studies / Business Not Available
Matthew PhillippsITNot Available
Piper Quick         Outdoor EducationNot Available
Jessica SteenbergenHospitality / Food / TextilesNot Available
James WattDesign Technology & Graphics / Furniture Construction / MetalNot Available
Joe WillmottAutomotive / Business ServicesNot Available