Staff

School Leaders

Position Name Contact
Acting PrincipalJohn Alston-Campbell6142 0222     
Deputy Principal Gerard Barrett Not Available
Acting Deputy PrincipalGraeme BuddNot Available
Business ManagerColleen Wright Not Available

Administrative and Support Staff

Position Name Contact
Colleen Wright                           Business Manager 6142 0222
Michael CarnovaleBSONot Available
Gerry Gout ITO Not Available
Sarah Harvey School Assistant (Home Science) Not Available
Emily Jobz-Hogan LSA - Inclusive Education Not Available
Janine Lancaster Student Administration/Front Office Not Available
Maxine Mannix LSL Not Available
Nicole McDonald Student Services Administration Not Available
Lisa Parker Staffing/Excursions Administrator/PA to Principal Not Available
Ian PhillipsSchool Assistant (Technology)Not Available
Suzy SheltonSchool Assistant (Science)Not Available
Sara Suffolk LSA - Inclusive Education Not Available
Fiona ThorpeLSA - C10Not Available
Kristine Warren Finance Officer/Keys/First Aid Not Available
Athina WhildASbA/WEX AdministrationNot Available

Disability Education / Special Programs

PositionNameContact
Joella KeechLeader Disability Education/Special Programs6142 0222
Chris CuttingInclusive Education/MathematicsNot Available
Sonia EastonInclusive Education/Contemporary EnglishNot Available
Drew KrixC10Not Available
Kiley LambertLSUNot Available
Warwick RichmondC10Not Available
Ben SmithLSUNot Available
Jason WegenerC10Not Available

English / Humanities / Languages / Library

Position Name Contact
Jenny Hanson                            Leader English/Humanities/Languages6142 0222
Cameron Bennett English/Media/Literature Not Available
Rika BushbyJapaneseNot Available
Karinne CampbellLibrary/DanceNot Available
Sonia EastonContemporary English/Inclusive EducationNot Available
Rebecca Gill English/History Not Available
Eva Jarvoll English/Global Studies/Geography Not Available
Tina NguyenEnglish/BusinessNot Available
Kerri Pinkerton Library Not Available
Arthika PrasadEnglish/Literature/ISPNot Available
Gustavo RiveraEnglish/Spanish/ItalianNot Available
Sarah RobertsonEnglishNot Available
Ying (Corinne) ZhangChineseNot Available

Mathematics

Position Name Contact
Glenn CurrieActing Leader Mathematics/Excellence 6142 0222
Dhiraj ChhetriMathematicsNot Available
Chris CuttingMathematics/Inclusive EducationNot Available
Narisha Deonarain Mathematics/ISP Not Available
Ross MacDonaldMathematics Not Available
Ganesh Prasad Mathematics Not Available
David Stone Mathematics Not Available

Physical Education

Position Name Contact
Glenn Currie                                Acting Leader PE6142 0222
Jackie Bryant PE/Yr 12 Coordinator Not Available
John Fox PE/AIS Not Available
Anna Gault PE/Hospitality/Social & Community         Not Available
Will HotchkissPE/WoodworkNot Available
Chris JonesPE/Y12 CoordinatorNot Available

Sciences

Position Name Contact
Roger AmeyLeader Sciences6142 0222
Alexis AdamsBehavioural ScienceNot Available
Sarah Belling         Science/Biology Not Available
Phil Dunne Science/Biology Not Available
Linda Jakab Behavioural Science Not Available
Alan Lyall Physics/General Science Not Available

Student Support

   
Chris JonesActing Leader Student Services6142 0222
Alexis Adams Yr 11 Coordinator Not Available
Jackie Bryant Yr 12 Coordinator  Not Available
Fiona Chester Transition/Careers Not Available
Phil DunneYr 11 CoordinatorNot Available
Janine Lancaster Student Administration/Front Office Not Available
Nicole McDonald Student Administration Not Available
Lane MooreYr 12 Coordinator/MusicNot Available
Athina Whild ASbA/Wex Administration Not Available
Suzanne Wright School Psychologist Not Available

Technology / IT / CADD / Commerce / VET

Position Name Contact
Daniel Gordon                                      Leader Technology/IT/CADD/Commerce/VET6142 0222
Fiona Chester Transition/Careers Not Available
Anna Gault Hospitality/PE/Social & Community  Not Available
Amanda Kabaila Design and Graphics/Tourism Not Available
Daniel McNamara Outdoor Education Not Available
Matthew Phillipps IT Not Available
Piper Quick          Outdoor Education Not Available
Melissa SmithBusiness/Legal StudiesNot Available
Lydia Stove Food/Hospitality/Tourism Not Available
James Watt Automotive/Metal Not Available
Joe Willmott Furniture/Business Administration Not Available

The Arts / ESL / International

PositionNameContact
Kirsten Vizjak                       Leader The Arts/ESL/International6142 0222
Cameron Bennett Media/English Not Available
Alison Bogg Drama/Musical/Textiles Not Available
Karinne Campbell        Dance/Library Not Available
Narisha DeonarainISP/MathematicsNot Available
Terry EvestonArtNot Available
Lane MooreMusic/Yr 12 CoordinatorNot Available
Dana Packham Photography Not Available
Arthika PrasadISP/EnglishNot Available